Sign In | Join Free | My thefilmjournal.com
thefilmjournal.com
Nanjing Dahua Special Belt Knit Co., Ltd.
Nanjing Dahua Special Belt Knit Co., Ltd. Sling and Tie-down manufacturer since 1993.
Home > Endless Round Slings >

Green Heavy Duty Polyester Endless Round Slings 2 ton for port loading

Nanjing Dahua Special Belt Knit Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Nanjing Dahua Special Belt Knit Co., Ltd.
Country/Region: China
Tel: 0086 25 5705 3551
Contact Person:
Mr Gao

Green Heavy Duty Polyester Endless Round Slings 2 ton for port loading

Brand Name : Dahua Sling
Model Number : round sling
Certification : BS EN 1492-1:2000
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000 pcs
Price : USD 30,000 / 20'GP
Packaging Details : shrink or polybag
Logo : Dahua
Eye protector : White Black or same as webbing
Material : 100 % polyester round sling
Safety factor : 5:1 6:1 7:1 8:1
packing : Blank or printed round sling
Sling type : endless flat webbing sling
W.L.L : 1000KG - 20,000 kg round sling
COLOR : Green sling
standard : BS EN 1492-1:2000
Transport Package : Carton
Contact Now

Heavy Duty Polyester Endless Round Sling 2 ton for port loading


Product Description


Product Nameround sling
Material100%high tenacity polyester
Width30mm
Lengthfrom 1m to 10m
W.L.L.1T
Safety Factor5:1 6:1,7:1,8:1
Layersingle ply or double ply
Colorgreen
StandardEN1492-2:2008
Elongation>=7%
Lifting Eye typesno eye

Material
Polyester:PE
Used mainly where acid conditions are present or minimum stretch is desired,polyester is unaffected by common acid and hot bleaching agents,it is not suitable for use with concentrated sulfuric acid,alkaline or at temperature in excess of 100'C or less than -40'C,stretch at rated capacity is approximately 3%


TS-R01 Round sling ( Single Ply Sleeve )

Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L(m)S.F 7:1
MinMax
TS-R01-01100060.51000.30
TS -R01-02200070.51000.44
TS -R01-03300080.51000.65
TS -R01-04400091.01000.83
TS -R01-055000111.01001.01
TS -R01-066000121.01001.19
TS -R01-088000131.01001.50
TS -R01-1010000152.01001.95
TS -R01-1212000162.01002.46
TS -R01-1515000182.01002.97
TS -R01-2020000202.51004.66
TS -R01-2525000242.51005.84
TS -R01-3030000322.51009.23
TS -R01-4040000402.510012.1
TS -R01-5050000452.510014.1
TS -R01-6060000654.010017.3
TS -R01-8080000704.010022.2
TS -R01-100100000804.010026.0
TS -R01-1201200005.0100
TS -R01-1501500005.0100
TS -R01-2002000001205.010064.0
TS -R01-2502500005.0100
TS -R01-3003000001605.010079.0
TS -R01-3503500005.0100
TS -R01-4004000002005.010098.4
TS -R01-4504500005.0100
TS -R01-5005000002208.0100121.2

TS-R04 High-Strength Round sling
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L(M)S.F 7:1
g/m
MinMax
TS -R04-055000231.580
TS -R04-066000252.080
TS -R04-088000263.080
TS -R04-1010000273.080
TS -R04-1515000293.080
TS -R04-2020000313.080
TS -R04-2525000343.080
TS -R04-3030000364.080
TS -R04-4040000404.080
TS -R04-5050000464.080
TS -R04-60600004.080
TS -R04-80800004.080
TS -R04-1001000005.080
TS -R04-1201200005.080
TS -R04-1501500005.080
TS -R04-2002000005.080
TS -R04-2502500005.080
TS -R04-3003000005.080


In-service Inspection, Maintenance and Replacement

Inspect slings each day before use, looking for:

  • Missing or unreadable ID tag
  • Melted, charred or weld-splattered areas
  • Acid or alkali burns
  • Holes, tears, cuts, snags or embedded particles
  • Broken or worn stitching
  • Excessive abrasive wear or elongation
  • Knots or brittle areas
  • Broken, corroded, pitted distorted fittings

Do not use worn or damaged slings or attachments. Discard or repair them. Use damaged slings only after they are repaired, reconditioned, and proof tested by the sling manufacturer or a qualified person. Keep certificates of proof test.

Maintenance requirements are minimal. Belt slings may be cleaned with clear water. Remember weak chemical
solutions will become increasingly stronger by evaporation. Regularly inspect belt slings and, in the event of the
following defects, refer the sling to a Competent Person for thorough examination: illegible markings; damaged,
chaffed or cut webbing; damaged or loose stitching; heat damage; burns; chemical damage; solar degradation;
damaged or deformed end fittings.



Product Tags:

round lifting slings

      

round webbing sling

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Green Heavy Duty Polyester Endless Round Slings 2 ton for port loading Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Nanjing Dahua Special Belt Knit Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)